Wednesday, May 11, 2011


Helllooooooo peeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeepssss!! Again, da lamaaaa gila I didn't update this piece of the internet named Busy la katakan... (busy lah sgt!) hahahahha

Well, for starters.... You guys sihat? (as if I can get a direct response la kan?) :P
Baru perasan, as I'mm writing this, I tend to write a very very very very VERYYYY long post and then take a very very very very VERYYY long time to write another post, which is kinda annoying if you think about it. Well at least it keeps the feeling of suspense(suspense la SANGAT uolssss!!! "ini angkara Noraini Salleh la yg mengajar aku ni")

(PS: aku dah tak single)

Well, yeah, ever since the last post, I've been crazy with my life, doing different things, every day, which gives me a sense of fulfillment. Although exams were totally like bullshit punya susah (opsss termaki lah pulak...) hhahahahahaha
Susah ke tak, life must still go on, even if I fail. Nak buat camne la kan if takde rezeki? hahhahaa

And here's another thing, I've been totally crazy with my beloved baby, my nikon d3100... well, reaching a shutter count of 15k in 2 months is kinda overkill for a begginer.. kan kan kan? hahahhaha

Actually today takde idea sangat nak tulis mengenai apa, soooooooo.....
I'm gonna share some of my pictures....
Bak kata Encik CT (nama facebook, bukan nama sebenar),
"I am not a professional photographer but I am a passionate photographer. I have a passion for photography that’s why I always carry my camera with me to capture every moment that I love and want to remember for all my life."

Broga Hills

So sweeet! :P

White Beauty :)
Tu je la kotttt!! takleyh kasi byk2! Nnt apa gunenye flickr aku? Sooo..
Till next time, toodlessss!! :D


  1. bile nak declare dgn gf ko tuh...??ala...lupe la nama die..ape..arphika ton...ko sweets ler dgn die...suke tgk dia jugak...

  2. hahaha.. rahsia suda kantoi ek? hahahahahha

  3. omg..omg..nme i ade la pulak!! choyyyy ko kerol!! hahaha~

    p/s : hai house8.. :)
    bukan ko ye wani!!!! haha~

  4. coiic nak hai hai kat blog aku plak..hahahaha